web
     stats

Will you endorse?

Planned Parenthood Action Fund of the Pacific Southwest

Sierra Club California

California League of Conservation Voters

California Teachers Association (CTA)

US Senator Kamala Harris

Congressman Dr. Raul Ruiz  36th Congressional District

Lieutenant Governor Gavin Newsom

State Controller Betty Yee

Congressman Mark Takano  41st Congressional District

Senator Connie Leyva,  20th Senate District

Assemblymember Eduardo Garcia,  56th Assembly District

Assemblymember Eloise Reyes 47 District

Assemblymember Jose Medina 61 District

Riverside County Supervisor Manuel Perez

City Council and City Staff Endorsements

Robert Moon, Mayor, Palm Springs

Geoff Kors, Council Member Palm Springs

Christy Holstege, Council Member Palm Springs

Lisa Middleton, Council Member, Palm Springs

Gregory Pettis, Mayor Pro Tem, Cathedral City

Shelley Kaplan, Council Member, Cathedral City

John Aquilar, Council Member, Cathedral City

Kathleen Fitzpatrick, Mayor Pro Tem, La Quinta

Steve Hernandez Mayor, Coachella

Betty Sanchez, Council Member Coachella

Edie Hylton, Former Deputy City Manager  La Quinta

Michael Milan, Department of Vacation Rental Compliance  Palm Springs

Steve Brown, Coachella City Council

Emmanuel Martinez, Council Member Coachella

 

Primary 2018

Anna Nevenic, Democratic Candidate for Senate District 28

 

Federal/National Endorsements

Former US Senator Barbara Boxer

NARAL

Lesbian Political Action Committee (L-PAC)

National Women’s Political Caucus of California

Victory Fund

Free Thought of Equality

MoveOn

Progressive Change Campaign Committee (PCCC)

 

California Endorsements

Fiona Ma, CA Board of EQ, Candidate, CA Treasurer 2018

Dolores Huerta, Activist and Advocate

California State Democratic Party

Eleni Kounalakis, Former US Ambassador to Hungary, Candidate for Lt. Governor

Fiona Ma , CA Board of Equalization

Senator Ricardo Lara,  33rd Senate District

Senator Kevin de Leon, 24th Senate District

Senator Ed Hernandez, 22nd Senate District

Assemblymember Christina Garcia,  58th Assembly District

Assemblymember Susan Talamantes Eggman, 13th District

Former California Legislator Mark Leno

California Democratic Women’s Legislative Caucus

California Legislative LGBT Caucus

CalBike

Riverside 360

California NOW

CA Women's List

Riverside County NOW

Women In Power

iFundHer

Equality California

Evolve California

Courage Campaign-California

 

Labor and Union Endorsements

SEIU California

SEIU Local 721

SEIU Local 1000

SEIU United Healthcare Workers

California Federation of Labor

California School Employee Association (CSEA)

California Federation of Teachers (CFT)

California Faculty Association (CFA)

Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO of Riverside and San Bernardino (2017)

Building Trades Council, AFL-CIO of San Bernardino and Riverside Counties (2018)

Communications Workers of America (CWA) - Southern California

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers #440

Operating Engineers Local #12

Southwest Regional Council of Carpenters

United Domestic Workers, Local 3930

International Longshore and Warehouse Union (ILWU) SCDC

Southern California Pipe and Trade District Council, #16

United Association Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Refrigeration, Local 364

Teamsters Local Union # 1932

United Domestic Workers of America - California

Communication Workers of America

International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators  

Allied Workers Local 5

Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, Transportation Workers Local Union 105

 

Tribal Endorsements

Andrew Masiel, Sr, Board Member, Pechanga Development Corporation

Torres Martinez, Desert Cahuilla Indians

 

Democratic Club Endorsements

Inland Empire Region of the CA young Democrats

CA Dem Region 19

Democratic Women of the Desert

Democrats of the Desert

Desert Stonewall Democrats

Democrats of the Southwest Riverside County

Temecula Valley Democratic Club

Eleanor Roosevelt Democratic Club

Palm Desert Greens Democratic Club

Riverside County Young Democrats

Democrats of Greater Riverside

Truman Club of the Inland Empire

Sun City Shadow Hills Democratic Club

Democratic Leaders

Phillip Drucker, Attorney, SD 28 Candidate, 2014

Penny Newman, former Director CCAEJ, Candidate Riverside County Supervisor 2018

Cynthia Bustos, Temecula Rise and Resist, Co-Lead

Art Copleston, Democratic Headquarters of the Desert

Amalia DeAtzalan, Democratic Women of the Desert, President

Neftali Garza, AD 56 Delegate

Allen Goetz, AD 71 Delegate

Denise Sala Gore, President Riverside County NOW

Elle Krupiewski, Ruth Debra, Stonewall Democrats

Isauro Meza SD 28 Delegate

Michael Millan, AD 42 Delegate

Miguel Navarro, Desert Stonewall Democrats

Alexis Ortega, Democratic Women of the Desert, Communications Chair

Francisco Ramos, AD 42 Delegate

Greg Rodriquez, SD 28 Delegate

Tim Sheridan, Executive Assistant of the Riverside County Democratic Party's (RCDP) Executive Board

Travis Traber, Riverside Democratic Central Committee

Skylar Tempel, Riverside County Democratic Party Vice Chair

Oscar Valladares, AD 57 Delegate

Mark Wells, Eleanor Roosevelt Democratic Club, Vice President

Community Leaders and Organizers

Kimberly Ellis, JD,  founder: Unbought, Unbossed

Tizoc DeAztlan, Political Consultant

Arlene Rosenthal, Executive Director, Well in the Desert

Melinda Tremaglio, Owner/Operator of Bent Productions

Owain Wilcox, Indivisible Idyllwild 

Cameron M. and Lorri McCune, Swing Left of Coachella Valley

Lucy Debardelaben and Gail Christian, Lucy & Gail Productions

Alexis Ortega, Director of Community Engagement, LGBT Center

Ernesto Villasenor, Jr.

Megan Beaman-Jacinto, Esq., Attorney

David Lahti, HRC Board Member

Audrey Joseph, Former San Francisco Entertainment Commissioner

Robert Mueller, Candidate for Rancho Mirage City Council and Community Activist

Chuck McDaniel, International Brotherhood Electrical Workers 440

Ronnie Sanlo and Kelly Watson

Barbara Carpenter, President, L-Fund

Silvia Paz, Coachella Valley Unified School District Board Member

Charlene Abeyta

Brenda Adams

Neftaly Addams

Shirelle Alexander

Paulina Angel

Clare Aplington

Pablo Arballo

Mary Barth

James Boldt

Ann Bost

Sandy Breen

Yolanda Brown

Lorraine Carlson

Barbara Carpenter

Shannon Carr

Noreen Caswell

Ron Celona

Faith Chinnock

Jasper Cole

Stu Collins

Lynn Conlon

Barry M. Dank

Cyndy de Bruler

Josie Diaz

Robert Diesso

Sally Anne Diggs

Karen Ellis

Pete Espinosa

Yasmin Espinoza

Diane Fischer

John French

Timothy Fristoe

Jennifer Futterman

Jill Geiergerich

Meredith Gelfand

Adam Gilbert

Carmen Ginter

Robert Ginter

Stephan Graziano

Robert Greenbaum

Meredith Hardy

Vicky Harrison

Erica Hedlund

Edward Holzauer

Jill Hussar

Dana Hutton

Stephan J. Krause

Jeff Denean Jones

Susan Jordan

Chris All Kallgren

Deven Khalsa

James Lauerman

Ann and Allan Leiboh

Phyllis Lemberg

Christine Logan

M. Joan Martin

Donna McKinnon

Frances Miller

Fran Mueseler

Micki Murphy

Barbara J.Musson

Pierre Musson

Carole Nelson

Felice Newman

Candice Nichols

Judy Norman

Lynne O Neill

Cheryl Peltz

Sharon Perica

Carlos Pineda

Carol Pollard

Brenda Ranney

Becky Robinson

Barbara Rodin

Dr. Ronni Sanlo

Brian Rosser

Louise Rubalow

Guy T. Sands

Guadalupe Serna

Beth Sheffield

Donna Shepherd

Silvia Signoret

VJ Sleight

Nicholas Snow

Bill Souza

Dr. Alan Stancombe, J.D.

Lew Stewart

Lillian Sullivan

Cyndie Swauger

Joann Thompson

Leslie Tisdale

Mary Ann Tripodi

Dennis Turrone

Katie Ullman

Kelly Watson

David Weiner

Atma Wiseman

Jeffrey Wodicka

Michael Wolfes

Kay Wolff

Sunny Wood

Hannah Yoo

Paul Zak

Regional Endorsements

New Mexico State Senator Liz Stefanics

Iowa State Representative Liz Bennett

Tom Callahan, Director of Senior Living Resources

Dr. Imani Woody,  Founding Director/CEO Mary’s House for Older Adults Inc.

Juan Battle, Board Member GRIOT Circle Inc.

Francine Forte, Board Member GRIOT Circle, Inc

Connie Kurtz and Ruth Berman, EQFlorida

Beth Amideo

Hilary Bailey

Mary Barth

Saroj Baxter

Paula Belsh

Mary Berg

Debra Berman

JoAnn Bollen

Candice Borden

Elizabeth Borden

Elizabeth Brooke

Kate Burton

Robin Byrd

Diane Cammarata

Charlotte Cash

Kim Chasen

Keri Chevalier

Ellen Cobb

Michelle Cohen

Tobey Crockett

Susan Crowe

Nisa Dang

Ray Daniels

Patti Davidson

Sandy Davis

Susan Davis

William DeBonis

Carol Demech

Claudia Demmler

Joy Denniberg

Baby Djojonegro

Denise Janssen Eager

Barbara Elgin

Judy Fairbanks

Linda Feeley

Marcy Feller

Sarah Fitzpatrick

Debra Forman

Kerry Fristoe

Julie Gallutia

Stephen Gallutia

Donald Goldmacher

Barbara Goldman

Katherine Gordon

Gabby Hanna

Kimberly Hernandez

Alice Hover

Barbara Howard

Shanta Howler

Karen Jandorf

Enid Karpeh

Nam Kaur Khalsa

Carla Kelley

Millie Kenney

Susan Kross

Barbara Kushner

Linda Larson

Patricia Lawrence

Kristin Lee

Kathleen Leendaniusis

Des Lloyd

Wayne Lloyd

C.J. Logoff

Lorie Lytel

Beverly Marram

Toby Marram

Mitzi McAdam

Gayle McCormick

William McMillan

Gail Montecarlo

Jud Newborn

Jonathan Nissanov

Keith Olson

Sheila Pack

Bonnie Parken

Bud Parnell

Joy Perrin

Judith Perry

Lisa Rifkin

Vicki Riggin

Will Robinson

Susan Rasmussen Rogot

Mary Ruggiero

Lynn Salisbury

Chuck Schaeffer

Cindy Schultz

Wendy Shaprio

Marcie Shields

Elizabeth Shiff

Linda Siegle

Andy Singer

Shelley Smith

Michael Sottile

Sherry Spitzer

Beverly Spurgat

Poonam Srivastava

Georgina Statuto

Cheryl Stephen

Rob Tate

Tam Taylor

Eve Tenzler

Alexandra Travis

Oscar Valladares

Honey Ward

Renee Wertheimer

Greg Williams

Kim Williams

Lisa Williams

Mary Williams

Pia Williams

Robert Williams

Perry Winslow

Veronica Wiseman

Peggy Wolman

Paula Zerfos

-->